Yandles Woodworking Show & Sale Demonstrators!

Yandles Woodworking Show and Sale with Crafts

Friday 8th (10am – 5pm) and Saturday 9th (10am – 4pm) September 2017

Demonstrators

Demonstrations are running throughout the day, along with Master Classes from various Manufacturers.

Woodturners                                                                                                             

Roger Gubbin, David Smith, Mary Aston, David Appleby                              

Paul Hannaby (sponsored by Chestnut), Colin Simpson, Bob Selway                                   

Mark Sanger (sponsored by Crown) Alan Thomas, Paul Riddler

and Peter Moncrieff Jury.                  

Pyrography                                                         

Si Easton

Letter carving

Andy Pickard

Giani Deidda

Carvers

West Country Wood Carvers                                                                            

Exeter Woodcarvers

Zoe Gertner

Broom Maker

Terry Heard

Making Tools

Simon Hope

Wooden Flower Maker        

Barry Westaway                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Vlogger                                                          

Matt Cremona (on Triton Stand)

Walking Stick Maker

Graham Wright                                                                                                   

Clubs

Martock Wood Turners, Mosterton Marquetry

Bridgwater and Taunton College,  AWGB, Register of Professional Turners and Yeovil College.

Also, many other demonstrations including Hobbies and Crafts including paper craft, quilling, artist work, card making and demonstrations from the Spinners, Weavers and Dye Guild.

 

Trade Manufacturers



Antex • Arbortech • Ashley Isles • Beeber • Benchdog • Bessey • Brimarc • Camvac  Charnwood • Chestnut Products • Classic Hand tools (incorporating associate brands)        Colt • Crown • Dalmann (selling Mozambique hardwood) • Draper • Eze-lap •Flexcut • Glueweld • GMC Publications • GMC Power Tools • Hampshire Sheen Hegner • Icebear • Johnson Tools (including Elipse, Stubai, Kunz, Shogun, Japanese Tools) Kreg • Liberon • Longridge Lines • Magswitch • Magic Tools GB • Microplane • Milescraft and IVAC • Mirka •  Nobex • Planet • Peter Child Pyrography • Protek • Proxxon • Record Power • Reisser • Rotarex • R & R • Sharpening Supplies • Smart Wipes • Silverline • Robert Sorby • Somerset Cider Brandy Company •  Startrite• Tormek • Tradegrade • Tradewell Glue • Triton • Trend • Veritas •
Antex • Arbortech • Ashley Isles • Bahco • Beeber • Benchdog • Bessey • Brimarc • Camvac  Charnwood • Chestnut Products • Classic Hand tools (incorporating associate brands)        Colt • Crown • Dalmann (selling Mozambique hardwood) • Draper • Eze-lap • Faithfull        Flexcut • Flexipads • Glueweld • GMC Publications • GMC Power Tools • Hampshire Sheen Hegner • Hitachi  Icebear • Irwin • Johnson Tools (including Elipse, Stubai, Kunz, Shogun,

 

19th July 2017

Back to news